Website powered by

Moorhead Youth Lacrosse Association

12U Boys

Welcome to the 2024 12U Boys Team Page

Upcoming Events

Boys GNLL State Tournament - Maple Grove, MN
  • 06/07/2024 @ 8:00 AM — 06/09/2024
Black & Blue Tournament
  • 06/29/2024 @ 8:00 AM — 06/30/2024

View all 12U Boys Events

Coaches & Practices

Head Coach: Matt Schroeder
Asst Coach: Caleb Alderson & Gavin Fiel

Practices
Located: Centennial Park, 2600 15th Ave. N., Moorhead
Tuesday & Thursday
North Field: 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm

Parent Coordinator: Jess Mickelson

GNLL League Tourney Machine Link
Schedule & Scores
https://tourneymachine.com/R141837

Travel - Hotel Blocks

Black team 

GNLL State Tournament (6/7-6/9)
Crowne Plaza
3131 Campus Dr.
Plymouth, MN
(763)559-6600

Block is under “Moorhead Lacrosse 12U”

Call front desk or use booking link to make reservation - 
https://www.crowneplaza.com/redirect?path=hd&brandCode=CP&localeCode=en&region
Code=1&hotelCode=MSPPM&_PMID=99801505&GPC=JM3&cn=no&viewfullsite=true

2 double beds for $129/night – breakfast included

Reservations must be made by 5/17

Hospitality room included – conf. room D

 


Orange team 

GNLL State Tournament (6/7-6/9)
Country Inn & Suites
2550 Freeway Blvd.
Brooklyn Center, MN
(763)561-0900

Block is under “Moorhead Lacrosse 12U”

Call front desk or use booking link to make reservations - https://www.choicehotels.com/reservations/groups/BC18D8
Rooms are $140/night – there’s a mix of queen & king rooms – breakfast included

Reservations must be made by 5/17

Rosters

Black   Orange
Edward  Mestery 2   Remington Olson 12
Casen Arvidson 3   Braxton  Weaver 36
Hendrix Kreps 4   Levin Vandevelde 44
Garrett Blaha 5   Jeremy Pfeifer 46
Marcus Dekrey 7   Hudson Piekarski 48
Emmett Schenck 8   Joseph Sumers 54
Brady Mickelson 11   Aiden Ortmeier 55
Mason Albert 13   Jack Bohmer 56
Gage Welle 14   Maddex Willers 59
Nikolai Korynta 18   Keagan  Nelson 60
Chaylan Perlichek 19   Kane Kallhoff 73
Donald Copeland 30   Max Lange 81
Cooper Evenstad 34   Sully Krueger 82
Zander Welken 42   Tyson Appletoft 85
Max Kellen 83   Jackson Hass 91
Cam Monshaugen 140   Ryder  Bestland 92
Jett Steen 141   Kain Dahnke 97
Ezrah Uphoff 199   Jaden Ochsendorf 98
             
Moorhead Youth Lacrosse Association logo